#
Shopping Cart
Your shopping cart is empty!

Privacy Policy

GrayMed respects and upholds your right to privacy protection under the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. We are required to comply with the National Privacy Principles in respect of the collection, use, disclosure and handling of personal information from individuals. This policy details the practices we have adopted to protect your privacy so that you can feel confident about how we manage the personal information you entrust to us.

We may collect personal information (including contact name, telephone number, address, email address) when you order product from us. We may use personal information: - to communicate order status - to enable us to provide services to our clients - to communicate information about our products

Your personal information is never shared, sold, rented or otherwise disclosed except if required by law or with your consent. At any time you may opt-out of receiving any communications from us (other than as required for the operation of our business e.g.. regarding payment of accounts).

We will take all reasonable steps to maintain the security of any personal information we receive. We use a variety of secure techniques to protect your information, including secure servers, locked file cabinets, firewalls and encryption. If we consider that it is no longer necessary to keep your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de- identify your personal information.

Access and Correction You may access any personal information we hold about you at any time. If your personal information changes or if you no longer require our services, we will endeavor to provide a way to correct, update or remove the personal data you have provided to us.

Links Websites operated by us may contain links to other sites operated by third parties. We make no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any third-party site and are not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.

Future Changes to Our Privacy Policy We may change this policy from time to time and will notify you by posting an updated version of this policy on this website. This document represents our policy as at 28th October 2013.

Servicing all areas of Australia: Sydney, NSW | Canberra, ACT | Melbourne, VIC | Hobart, TAS | Adelaide, SA | Perth, WA | Darwin, NT | Brisbane, QLD
Website Reference - Business Collective - XML POST